Steel Mill Use Casting Double Girder Overhead Crane

Foundry crane is one of the main equipments in the continuous casting technology of steelmaking. It is mainly used for pouring melted IR on from additive bay of converter to converter; Lifting molten steel from refining bay to refining furnace or lifting molten steel from molten steel bay to ladle turret of continuous Casting machine.

Chat Now

Product Details

Overview:
Metallurgical crane is rely on moving along the workshop orbital direction, car lateral movement and hook lifting movement for work, suitable for metal smelting workshop, a special crane for lifting the molten metal and molten metal forging clasps. Generally metallurgical crane application to- 10 ºC to + 50 ºC environment temperature, under the temperature of 40 ºC relative humidity is not more than 50%,  board of radiation temperature does not exceed 300 ºC. Level of job class: A7, A8 is used in the relatively busy metallurgy foundry.

steel mill crane09.jpg


Application:

Foundry crane is one of the main equipments in the continuous casting technology of steelmaking. It is mainly used for pouring melted IR on from additive bay of converter to converter; Lifting molten steel from refining bay to refining furnace or lifting molten steel from molten steel bay to ladle turret of continuous Casting machine.

Overall structure:


  • Two crane gider with two rail or four girder with four rail (for 125t above)

  • Modern cabin control with Air conditioner to aviod harsh environment

  • Heat resistance treatment for crane main body

  • Variable travelling and hoisting speed to meet acurate work.

  • High working class to make full load and continuous work available.

  • Safe, reliable, long-lasting and economical, and easy to be maintained.



Capacityt51016/3.220/532/550/1074/20
Spanm10.5~31.513.5~31.5
Max. Lifting HeightMain hookm16161612161222
Aux hook1814181624
SpeedMain hoistm/min15.510.410.79.87.87.86.1
Aux hook14.615.515.510.49.7
Trolley travelling37.243.844.644.642.439.333.8
Crane travelling92.793.792.793.786.5768976898975.375.37576.667.3
MotorMain hoistingKw15223745557590
Aux hoisting1115152237
Trolley travelling1.52.23.73.77.51115
Crane travelling2× 5.52× 7.52× 5.52× 7.52× 7.52× 112× 7.52× 112× 112× 112× 152× 22
Power supply
3-phrase 50HZ 220V~480V according to your requirements
Working Environment

The temperature of working environment is -10~+60° C;

The relative humidity is no more than 50% when the temperature is +40° C;



















Lifting Heightt180/50200/50225/65240/80
Working GradeA7
Spanm28.5282722
Lifting HeightMain Hook
27263225
Aux. Hookm29263427
Hoisting SpeedMain Hookm/min7.66117
Auxiliary1010119.6
Travelling SpeedMain Crab40414135
Aux. Crab3837.639.538
Crane80738480
Max Wheel LoadKN525530550545
Steel Track RecommendQU120
Power Source380V AC 3-Phase


Hot Tags: steel mill use casting double girder overhead crane, China, factory, manufacturers, suppliers, made in China
Related Products

Inquiry